Past Councils

Summer 2016
President: Brandon Poole
VP Internal: Emily Edwards
VP External: Raphael BN
Treasurer: Sarah Colborne
Secretary Julia Kroon
Graduate Representative: Emma Sylvester
Informatics Representative: Aisha Abawajy
Social Representative: Zackary Wilkins
Bar Manager: Michael Gosnell
Member-at-large: Yuxuan Zhao
Athletic Representative: Jonathan Reyes

Winter 2016
President: Richard Sage
VP Internal: Maryam Akbar
VP External: Raphael BN
Secretary: Brandon Poole
Graduate Representative: Daniel Yule
Social Representative: Sarah Colborne
Bar Manager: Michael Gosnell
Desk Manager: Amneet Bector
Member-at-large: Yuxuan Zhao

Fall 2015
President: Richard Sage
VP Internal: Maryam Akbar
VP External: Kristopher Pervin
Treasurer: Jonathan Reyes
Secretary: Brandon Poole
Graduate Representative: Daniel Yule
Bar Manager: Kristofer Pervin
Desk Manager: Aimee Burrows
Member-at-large: Yuxuan Zhao

Summer 2015
President: Richard Sage
VP Internal: Maryam Akbar
VP External: Kristopher Pervin
Treasurer: Jonathan Reyes
Secretary: Brandon Poole
Graduate Representative: Daniel Yule
Senior Undergraduate Representative: Salman Malik
Junior Undergraduate Representative: Eric Nguyen

Winter 2015
President: Richard Sage
VP Internal: Maryam Akbar
VP External: Kristopher Pervin
Treasurer: Jonathan Reyes
Secretary: Brandon Poole
Graduate Representative: Daniel Yule
Undergraduate Computer Science Representative: Dylan Seitz
Senior Undergraduate Representative: Raphael BN
Junior Undergraduate Representative: Salman Malik
Member-at-large: Jennifer Terpstra
Social Representative: Eric Nguyen

Fall 2014
President: Richard Sage
VP Internal: Maryam Akbar
Treasurer: Jonathan Reyes
Secretary: Brandon Poole
Graduate Representative: Daniel Yule
Undergraduate Computer Science Representative: Dylan Seitz
Junior Undergraduate Representative: Salman Malik
Member-at-large: Jennifer Terpstra
Social Representative: Richard Sage
Athletic Representative: Kristopher Pervin

Winter 2014
President: Alora Reid
VP Internal: Alexis Stevenson
Treasurer: Andrew Sangster
Secretary: Simon Dugas
Undergraduate Computer Science Representative: Dylan Seitz
Junior Undergraduate Representative: Mark Pod
Member-at-large: Richard Sage
Social Representative: Salman Malik
Athletic Representative: Prince Jones

Fall 2013
President: Alora Reid
VP Internal: Alexis Stevenson
VP External: Karthik D
Treasurer: Andrew Sangster
Secretary: Simon Dugas
Graduate Representative: Kiruba J
Undergraduate Computer Science Representative: Dylan Seitz
Senior Undergraduate Representative: Vivian Kou
Junior Undergraduate Representative: Mark Pod
Member-at-large: Richard Sage
Informatics Representative: Maryam Akbar
Social Representative: Salman Malik
Athletic Representative: Prince Jones
Winter 2013
President: Karthik Gathu
VP Internal: Alexis Stevenson
VP External: Matt Mason
Treasurer: Andrew Sangster
Secretary: Simon Dugas
Graduate Representative: Kiruba Jambugeswaran
Desk Manager: Medan Palani
Bar Manager: Alora Reid

Summer 2013
President: Karthik Gathu
VP Internal: Alexis Stevenson
VP External: Matt Mason
Treasurer: Andrew Sangster
Secretary: Simon Dugas
Graduate Representative: Kiruba Jambugeswaran
Junor Undergraduate Representative: Mark Pod
Desk Manager: Medan Palani
Bar Manager: Alora Reid

Summer 2012
President: Andrey Kulakevich
VP Internal: Gilberto Del Melo
VP External: Thomas Eaton
Treasurer: Ryan McShane
Secretary: Ryan Richard
Graduate Representative: Ankur Sharma
Multi-Grad Representative: Ankur Gupta
Alumni Representative: Nicole Lewis
Co-op Representative: Nathan Johnson
Social Representative: Alexis Stevenson
Bar Manager: Matthew Mason
Desk Manager: Moe Savari
Memeber-at-large: Mike Duguay

Winter 2012
President: Moe Savari
VP Internal: Justin Maillet
Secretary /Co-op rep: Alexis Stevenson
Treasurer: Ryan McShane
Social Representative: André Tremblay
Alumni Representative: Billy Mailman
Senior Undergraduate Representative: Ryan Richard
Jr. Undergraduate Representative: Laura Muise
Member at Large: Dima Buchka
Member at large: Michael Duguay
Bar Manager: Matt Mason

Fall 2011
President: Moe Savari
VP Internal: James Hill
VP External: Justin Maillet
Secretary: Katie Purdy
Treasurer: Ryan McShane
Athletics Representative: Dima Buchka
Alumni Representative: Billy Mailman
Undergraduate Representative: André Tremblay
Senior Undergraduate Representative: Ryan Richard
Jr. Undergraduate Representative: Laura Muise
Bar Manager: Matt Mason
Member at Large: Kyle Nguyen

Summer 2011
President/Treasurer: Moe Savari
VP External: Justin Arbuckle
Social Representative: Katie Purdy
Athletics Representative: Dima Buchka
Senior Undergraduate Representative: Billy Mailman
Graduate Representative: Mike Porter
Bar Manager: Nicole Lewis

Winter 2011
VP External: Justin Arbuckle
Secretary: Moe Savari

Fall 2010
President: Ross Whitehead
Secretary: Moe Savari

Summer 2010
VP Internal: Billy Mailman
Vice President External/Co-op Representative: Stewart Rand
Secretary/Bar Manager: Nicole Lewis
Treasurer: Tasha Bartlett
Social Representative: Maria Mackwood
Grad Representative/Society Desk Manager: Mike Porter
Alumni Representative: Tara Mathers
Undergraduate Representative: Ben Knappenberger
Infx Co-op Rep/Informatics Representative: Andrew Tse
Junior Undergraduate Representative: Justin Arbuckle
Member-at-Large: Andrew Specht

Fall 2009
President: Chris Cook
VP Internal: Matt d’Entermont
VP External: John Doucette
Secretary: Tasha Bartlett
Treasurer: Stewart Rand
Social Representative: Maria Mackwood
Athletics Representative: Justin Joyce
Graduate Representative: Marek Lipczak
Co-Op Representative: Andrew Tse
Undergraduate Representative: Ben Knappenberger
Jr. Undergraduate Representative: Justin Arbuckle
Sr. Undergraduate Representative: Billy Mailman
Informatics Representative: Adam Schofield
Society Desk Manager: Mike Porter
Member-at-Large: Nicole Lewis

Summer 2009
President: Tasha Bartlett
VP External: John Doucette
VP Internal: Matt d’Entremont
Secretary: Liz Legere
Treasurer: Chris Cook
Social Representative: Billy Mailman
Undergraduate CS Representative: Karen Thorsen
Member at Large/Bar Manager: Nicole Lewis
Alumni Rep: Liam Spencer

Summer 2008
President: John Doucette
Secretary: Liz Legere
Treasurer: Andrew Aikens
Athletic Representative: Liam Spencer
Graduate Representative: Scott Perry
Senior CS Representative: Kat Magee

Winter 2008
President: John Doucette
VP External: Ashley George
VP Internal: Timothy Mankowski
Secretary: Melanie Tupper
Treasurer: Andrew Aikens
Social Representative: Natasha Bodorik
Athletic Representative: Hussain Abdellatif
Graduate Representative: Scott Perry
Multidisciplinary Graduate Representative: Noah Cohen
Undergraduate CS Representative: Aaron O’Conner
Senior CS Representative: Liam Spencer
Co-op Representative: Matt Gale
Member at Large: Liz Legere

Fall 2007
President: Alana Firestone
VP External: Eric Snow
VP Internal: Timothy Mankowski
Secretary: Melanie Tupper
Treasurer: Li Li
Social Representative: John Doucette
Athletic Representative: Sheila Rodgers
Graduate Representative: Vagishwari Nagaonkar
Multidisciplinary Graduate Representative: Jonathan Chase
Undergraduate CS Representative: Hussain Abdellatif
Junior CS Representative: Maria Naggaga
Senior CS Representative: Melanie Tupper
BInf Senior Representative: Andrew Tse
Co-op Representative: August Junkala
Member at Large: Andrew Aikens

Summer 2007
President: Andrew Shouldice
VP External: Eric Snow
VP Internal: Amanda Myers
Secretary: John Doucette
Treasurer: Kate Patterson
Social Representative: Gilbert Rossignol
Athletic Representative: Jim Wallace
Graduate Representative: Jonathan Doyle
Senior CS Representative: Melanie Tupper
Co-op Representative: Nicholas Rajendram
Member at Large: Amanda Follett

Winter 2007
President: Jeremy Gallant
VP External: Eric Snow
VP Internal: Amanda Myers
Secretary: Ann Elizabeth Beringer
Treasurer: Kate Patterson
Social Representative: Rachel Glennie/Devin Horsman
Graduate Representative: Jonathan Doyle
PhD Representative: Sajjad Hussein
Junior CS Representative: Andrew Shouldice
Senior CS Representative: Gene Seto
MHI Representative: Asha Sundaveshan
Co-op Representative: John Doucette

Fall 2006
President: Mike Porter
VP External: Jeremy Gallant
VP Internal: Amanda Myers
Secretary: Ann Elizabeth Beringer
Treasurer: Kate Patterson
Social Representative: Andrew Shouldice
Athletic Representative: Sam Richards
Graduate Representative: Jonathan Doyle
PhD Representative: Chris Jordan
Freshman CS Representative: Gavin Anderegg
Junior CS Representative: John Doucette
Senior CS Representative: Devin Horsman
BInf Junior Representative: Nick Green
BInf Senior Representative: Eric Snow
MHI Representative: Asha Sundaveshan
Co-op Representative: Nicholas Rajendram

Summer 2006
President: Mike Porter
VP External: Adetokunbo Makanju
VP Internal: Duffy Angevine
Secretary: Rafael Lins
Treasurer: Rama Kosaraju/Franklin Fezeu
Social Representative: Andrew Shouldice
Athletic Representative: Jim Wallace
Graduate Representative: Jaehyun Paek

Winter 2006
President: Sean Smith
VP External: Haewon Chung
VP Internal: Franklin Fezeu
Secretary: Adetokunbo Makanju
Treasurer: Simon Gauvin
Social Representative: Jeremy Gallant

Fall 2005
President: Jonathan Pye
VP External: Haewon Chung
VP Internal: Brad MacPhee
Secretary: Ashley George
Treasurer: David Nichols
Social Representative: Sean Smith
Athletic Representative: Jason McNeil
Graduate Representative: Rafiy Saleh
Fourth Year Representative: Jason Dillman

Summer 2005
President: David Nichols
VP External: Geoff Johnston
VP Internal: Phil O’Brien
Secretary: Chris Jordan/Ashley George
Treasurer: Mark Kilfoil
Social Representative: Franklin Fezeu
Athletic Representative: Martin Seaboyer
Graduate Representative: Haewon Chung

Winter 2005
President: Patrick LaRoche
VP External: David Nichols
VP Internal: Mark Kilfoil
Secretary: Andrew Wong
Treasurer: Aaron Wournell
Social Representative: Sean Smith
Athletic Representative: Martin Seaboyer
Graduate Representative: Ashley George

Fall 2004
President: Mark Kilfoil
Secretary: Colin Bate
Social Representative: Sam Kafrouney
Athletic Representative: Martin Seaboyer

Summer 2004
President: Brad Surette
VP External: Martin Seaboyer
VP Internal: Keith Slade
Graduate Representative: Patrick LaRoche
Fundraising Representative: Geoff Johnston

Winter 2004
President: Geoff Johnston
VP External: Brad Surette
VP Internal: Keith Slade
Secretary: Martin Seaboyer
Treasurer: Daniel Khublall
Fourth Year Representative: Shauna MacLeod
Social Representative: Greg Davies
Athletic Representative: James Saunders
First Year Representative: Adam Bate

Fall 2003
President: Brad Surette
VP External: Geoff Johnston
VP Internal: Keith Slade
Secretary: Steve Thong
Treasurer: Richard Carpenter
Social Representative: Martin Seaboyer
Fourth Year Representative: Stephane Conde-Jahnel

Summer 2003
President: Jennifer Murdoch
VP External: Michael Smit
VP Internal: Keith Slade
Secretary: Fatir Abbas
Treasurer: Richard Carpenter
Graduate Representative: Joshua Seib
Social Representative: Stephen Thong
Fundraising Representative: Ryan McGuire
Second Year Representative: Martin Seaboyer
Co-op Representative: Greg Davies

Winter 2003
President: Andy Van Slyke
VP Internal: Tim Coombs
Social Representative: Jennifer Murdoch
Fundraising Representative: Stephen Thong

Fall 2002
Treasurer: Lee Sampson
Member-at-large: Stephen Thong

Summer 1997
President: Jason Perry

Winter 1997
President: Jason Perry